Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8533,016
Zell Am SeeAustria 376234
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0631,904
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8214,860
ZhengzhouChina 8,1475,062
ZhijiangChina 8,5035,284
ZagrebCroatia 671417
ZugspitzeGermany 260161
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,603996
ZahedanIran 4,8953,042
ZanjanIran 3,4932,171
ZacatecasMexico 9,5245,918
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3094,542
ZinderNiger 3,9162,434
ZhobPakistan 5,3843,346
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0996,897
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1016,898
ZamoscPoland 1,076669
Zielona GoraPoland 600373
ZigalovoRussia 6,1273,807
ZiganskRussia 6,0333,749
ZyryankaRussia 6,8614,263
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,097682
ZurichSwitzerland 181112
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8304,244
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0051,246
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9591,218
ZitomirUkraine 1,467911
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7681,099
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7411,082
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8265,485
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1694,455
ZambeziZambia 7,1034,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -