Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9901,858
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3372,074
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1571,962
YaoundeCameroon 5,0313,126
YokoCameroon 4,8463,011
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5063,422
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6374,124
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0874,404
YanjiChina 8,2995,157
YichangChina 8,3365,180
YinchuanChina 7,3874,591
YiningChina 5,3953,352
YariguiesColombia 8,8515,500
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6104,729
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5824,712
YazdIran 4,2412,635
YakushimaJapan 9,5005,903
YamagataJapan 9,2225,731
YamaguchiJapan 9,1925,712
YokkaichiJapan 9,3715,823
YokohamaJapan 9,4645,881
YonagoJapan 9,1685,697
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6015,966
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8737,378
YeMyanmar 8,6965,404
YolaNigeria 4,4382,758
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9465,559
YurimaguasPeru 10,1036,278
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5162,185
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4715,264
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0672,527
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3015,159
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6074,727
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0164,981
York, PaUsa 6,4834,029
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6294,119
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3295,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -