Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,35810,165
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9146,782
WilliamtownAustralia 16,50110,254
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9929,316
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7678,555
WoomeraAustralia 15,3089,512
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4518,358
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0433,134
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4544,011
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2854,527
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3814,587
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4093,983
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7004,163
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9364,310
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1284,429
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0685,014
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1007,519
WajimaJapan 9,1525,687
WakamatsuJapan 9,2795,766
WakayamaJapan 9,3705,823
WakkanaiJapan 8,5835,333
WajirKenya 6,0583,765
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0164,981
WindhoekNamibia 8,0054,974
WaihiNew Zealand 18,37511,418
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,56811,538
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,50611,500
WaimateNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,52411,511
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,67311,604
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,67011,601
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,10011,248
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,64411,585
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,51511,505
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,60011,558
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,30811,376
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,65311,591
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,55511,530
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,64711,587
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,65111,590
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,47811,483
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,30611,376
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,37511,418
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,25711,345
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,62111,571
WintonNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,24511,338
WarsawPoland 953592
WroclawPoland 650404
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5295,300
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4762,781
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6382,261
WauSudan 4,9463,073
WaddingtonUk 776482
Waco, TxUsa 8,4295,238
Wake IslandUsa 12,1227,533
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9734,954
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5554,695
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2704,518
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2615,133
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1494,443
Warren, OhUsa 6,6694,144
Warren, PaUsa 6,4704,021
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4444,625
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5684,081
Washington, IaUsa 7,3464,565
Washington, InUsa 7,1974,472
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7804,835
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1413,816
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3134,544
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0134,358
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8274,242
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9444,315
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4984,660
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8774,895
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5724,706
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3685,200
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0114,978
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7424,190
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4173,988
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7014,785
West Point, GaUsa 7,5354,682
West Point, NyUsa 6,2163,863
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0584,386
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3085,163
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9374,932
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1055,036
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3073,919
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7004,163
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9554,322
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3893,970
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3974,597
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4173,988
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4153,986
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9634,327
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3214,549
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9084,293
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2534,507
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7175,417
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9924,345
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1924,469
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9105,537
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1164,422
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6624,140
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7434,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -