Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,288801
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5627,185
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2997,021
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7287,288
ViennaAustria 590367
VitebskBelarus 1,6371,017
VassourasBrazil 9,4645,881
VicosaBrazil 9,2635,756
VitoriaBrazil 9,0895,648
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6025,346
VarnaBulgaria 1,6341,015
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9833,718
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1555,068
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3254,552
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2864,528
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2165,106
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2555,130
ValdiviaChile 12,6977,890
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6167,840
VallenarChile 11,6337,229
ValparaisoChile 12,0217,470
VanguardiaColombia 9,0765,640
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5155,913
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 934581
VestervigDenmark 864537
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6294,741
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5694,703
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6354,745
VilsandiEstonia 1,362846
VaasaFinland 1,7611,095
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3541,463
VeravalIndia 6,2423,879
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4384,622
ValentiaIreland 1,355842
VeniceItaly 490304
VeronaItaly 443275
VicenzaItaly 450280
Vigna Di ValleItaly 824512
ViterboItaly 783486
VolterraItaly 651404
VientianeLaos 8,8085,473
VarenaLithuania 1,254780
VilniusLithuania 1,303810
VeracruzMexico 9,4205,854
VlissingenNetherlands 436271
VaernesNorway 1,6151,004
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,431890
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6591,652
VillarricaParaguay 10,4966,522
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,344835
VanavaraRussia 5,6353,501
VasileviciRussia 1,549962
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6961,054
VerhojanskRussia 6,2673,894
ViljujskRussia 6,1993,852
VitimRussia 6,1573,826
Vize IslandRussia 4,2492,640
VladivostokRussia 8,3895,213
VolgogradRussia 2,6181,627
VologdaRussia 2,3201,442
VoronezRussia 2,1931,363
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6624,140
VytegraRussia 2,2051,370
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4914,655
ValenciaSpain 1,270789
ValladolidSpain 1,311815
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,518943
VisbySweden 1,166725
VanTurkey 3,0091,870
ValleyUk 1,017632
VinnitsaUkraine 1,466911
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1455,683
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5624,699
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6804,772
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4755,266
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4884,653
Vevay, InUsa 7,0954,409
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9704,953
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6445,372
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0544,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -