Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5658,429
UaupesBrazil 8,9445,558
UbatubaBrazil 9,6385,989
UberabaBrazil 9,4505,872
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6684,144
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8213,617
UpernavikGreenland 4,0542,519
UummannaqGreenland 3,8932,419
UdineItaly 488303
Ustica IslandItaly 1,206750
UenoJapan 9,3675,821
UnzendakeJapan 9,2625,756
UrakawaJapan 8,9425,557
UshibukaJapan 9,2995,778
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3675,821
UwajimaJapan 9,3345,800
UkmergeLithuania 1,311815
UtenaLithuania 1,371852
UlaangomMongolia 5,7223,556
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7064,167
UlgiiMongolia 5,6453,508
UliastaiMongolia 6,1393,815
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7493,572
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9584,324
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8585,504
UfaRussia 3,2522,021
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3452,700
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4604,014
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7684,827
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4193,989
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1121,934
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0745,017
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9244,303
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9344,309
Umm BeninSudan 4,6312,878
UmeňSweden 1,7971,117
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1955,714
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8725,513
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6605,381
UrfaTurkey 2,7711,722
UsakTurkey 2,0271,260
Uman’Ukraine 1,591989
UzgorodUkraine 1,015631
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6674,143
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7964,223
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1824,463
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9094,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -