Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0323,127
TiranaAlbania 1,232765
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9251,818
TebessaAlgeria 1,511939
TimimounAlgeria 2,3021,430
TindoufAlgeria 2,7631,717
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7821,107
TrelewArgentina 12,5067,771
TucumanArgentina 11,1316,917
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2288,841
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2268,840
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9898,693
TibooburraAustralia 15,5579,667
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0539,354
TshaneBotswana 8,2295,114
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6795,393
TarauacaBrazil 9,9136,160
TauaBrazil 7,7244,800
TefeBrazil 9,0745,638
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9145,539
TeresinaBrazil 7,7814,835
TiriosBrazil 7,9794,958
TorresBrazil 10,4406,487
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6694,766
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7666,069
TriunfoBrazil 7,7704,828
TucuruiBrazil 8,0875,026
TuriacuBrazil 7,6294,741
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4173,366
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8284,865
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3824,587
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8074,230
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7604,201
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5164,049
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6314,120
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1633,829
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2605,133
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3813,965
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3923,972
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2303,872
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2703,896
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9993,107
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5807,817
TaiyuanChina 7,8434,873
TaoyuanChina 9,4395,866
TengchongChina 7,9364,931
TønderDenmark 661411
TylstrupDenmark 916569
TystofteDenmark 723449
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7264,801
TahrirEgypt 2,7701,722
TantaEgypt 2,7751,725
TallinEstonia 1,556967
TartuEstonia 1,566973
TampereFinland 1,6851,047
TurkuFinland 1,553965
ToulonFrance 683425
ToulouseFrance 805500
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4749,616
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,56710,295
TchibanGabon 5,7713,586
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9391,826
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15194
TamaleGhana 4,4862,787
ThessalonikiGreece 1,483922
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7011,057
TimehriGuyana 7,7724,829
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2355,739
TelaHonduras 9,1155,664
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7394,809
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7394,809
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1087,524
TabrizIran 3,2452,016
TeheranIran 3,7642,339
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9051,805
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,177731
TarvisioItaly 477296
TermoliItaly 932579
TorinoItaly 444276
Torino/ CaselleItaly 426265
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,276793
TrevicoItaly 1,034642
TrevisoItaly 469291
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 547340
Turin, PiedmontItaly 441274
TabouIvory Coast 5,1773,217
TadotsuJapan 9,2965,777
TakadaJapan 9,2425,743
TakamatsuJapan 9,3085,784
TakayamaJapan 9,2865,771
TanegashimaJapan 9,4865,895
TatenoJapan 9,4265,857
TateyamaJapan 9,5185,914
TokushimaJapan 9,3565,814
TokyoJapan 9,4465,870
TomakomaiJapan 8,8495,499
TottoriJapan 9,2075,721
ToyamaJapan 9,2315,736
ToyookaJapan 9,2305,736
TsuJapan 9,3875,833
TsurugaJapan 9,2795,766
TsuyamaJapan 9,2355,739
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9032,425
TripoliLebanon 2,7661,719
TobrukLibya 2,3061,433
TripoliLibya 1,8591,155
TelsiaiLithuania 1,215755
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4905,276
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0775,641
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7785,455
ThyoloMalawi 7,7134,793
TawauMalaysia 11,0456,863
TessalitMali 3,2702,032
TimbuktuMali 3,7302,318
TombMali 3,7352,321
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8242,377
TacubayaMexico 9,6015,966
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2725,762
TarialanMongolia 6,3153,924
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1533,824
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4323,997
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8784,274
TangierMorocco 1,8801,168
TarfayaMorocco 2,9711,846
TazaMorocco 1,9351,202
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1855,086
TaungooMyanmar 8,2955,155
ThandweMyanmar 8,1805,083
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,43410,212
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,34111,398
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,54111,521
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,67111,602
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,47811,483
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,50511,499
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,34111,398
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,42511,450
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,47111,478
TemukaNew Zealand 18,60811,563
TimaruNew Zealand 18,60711,563
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,51811,507
TahouaNiger 3,8032,363
TillaberyNiger 3,9212,437
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7795,455
TromsoNorway 2,3671,471
TrondheimNorway 1,608999
ThumraitOman 5,3613,331
TacnaPeru 10,7186,660
TarapotoPeru 10,1736,322
TrujilloPeru 10,5046,527
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9126,781
TorunPoland 842523
TimisoaraRomania 1,031641
TambovRussia 2,3271,446
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3622,711
TaraRussia 4,3272,689
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2942,669
TermezRussia 4,8252,998
TernejRussia 8,4195,232
TobolskRussia 3,9382,447
TomskRussia 4,9433,072
Tot’MaRussia 2,4931,549
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2482,018
TuapseRussia 2,3901,485
TuraRussia 5,3233,308
TurukhanskRussia 4,7292,939
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1712,592
TortosaSpain 1,101684
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0404,996
TokerSudan 4,2952,669
TartousSyria 2,7381,701
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4595,878
TaboraTanzania 6,4634,016
TakThailand 8,6535,377
TrangThailand 9,4665,882
TabligboTogo 4,7612,959
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7846,080
TunisTunisia 1,361846
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6162,247
TireeUk 1,319820
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 947588
TernopilUkraine 1,252778
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0486,865
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5304,679
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4934,656
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6014,723
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6904,779
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7674,826
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8174,236
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9633,705
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6604,760
Temple, TxUsa 8,4815,270
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1745,080
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8114,854
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7994,225
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3264,552
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8024,227
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4905,276
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7144,794
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3223,929
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3685,200
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3363,937
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1745,701
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9654,950
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6874,777
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8624,264
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7192,932
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9324,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -