Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7492,951
ShkoderAlbania 1,156718
SkikdaAlgeria 1,353841
SaltaArgentina 10,9796,823
San AntonioArgentina 12,2997,642
San LuisArgentina 11,7477,300
San RafaelArgentina 11,9827,446
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9007,395
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1546,931
SarmientoArgentina 12,9108,022
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,53910,277
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,53510,275
SalzburgAustria 365227
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1251,942
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3492,081
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2652,029
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2822,039
SaveBenin 4,5892,852
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2196,350
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 956594
SalvadorBrazil 8,2885,150
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6926,644
SantaremBrazil 8,3015,158
SantosBrazil 9,7516,060
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6596,002
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4975,280
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6704,766
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3536,433
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6506,618
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5085,908
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6354,745
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9075,535
São PauloBrazil 9,7276,045
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5915,960
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8476,119
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1355,055
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1795,083
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2175,728
SobralBrazil 7,5044,663
SoureBrazil 7,7414,810
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4375,243
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0176,846
SurubimBrazil 7,6364,745
SadovoBulgaria 1,492927
SandanskiBulgaria 1,424885
SofiaBulgaria 1,355842
SiemreapCambodia 9,2815,767
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0903,163
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6274,739
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4023,357
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0455,000
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0233,121
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2593,268
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2094,480
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4914,034
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9483,075
Scott, SkCanada 7,2864,528
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1463,198
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2853,284
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7723,587
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5994,101
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7094,169
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6434,128
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2744,520
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7504,816
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7412,946
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2013,232
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4124,606
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4174,609
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9663,086
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1011,927
SalCape Verde 4,5672,838
SantiagoChile 12,0367,480
SewellChile 12,0647,497
ShanghaiChina 8,9105,537
ShantouChina 9,3005,779
ShenyangChina 8,1035,035
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9645,570
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5405,307
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3555,814
SibenikCroatia 820510
SplitCroatia 868539
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 823511
StudsgårdDenmark 788490
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5884,715
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5874,715
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5414,686
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5894,716
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5244,676
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6304,742
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6314,742
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6644,763
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6934,781
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5394,685
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5454,688
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6054,726
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6494,753
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6274,739
San GabrielEcuador 9,6816,016
SalloumEgypt 2,3971,489
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6361,638
SohagEgypt 3,2011,989
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1391,951
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4045,843
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8307,973
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2851,420
StrasbourgFrance 7547
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5494,691
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5634,700
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5811,604
SchleswigGermany 620385
StuttgartGermany 6339
SamosGreece 1,9451,209
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6971,054
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9751,227
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8122,369
SiguiriGuinea 4,4812,785
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2855,769
SzegedHungary 928576
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 640398
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5491,584
SagarIndia 6,6214,114
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5813,468
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1478,170
SemnanIran 3,9232,438
ShahroudIran 3,9802,473
ShirazIran 4,2952,669
ShannonIreland 1,280795
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 580361
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,002622
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,289801
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 560348
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 921572
Scuro MountainItaly 1,249776
SigonellaItaly 1,392865
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0863,160
SagaJapan 9,2155,726
SaigoJapan 9,0965,652
SakaiJapan 9,1525,687
SakataJapan 9,1375,678
SapporoJapan 8,7975,467
SaseboJapan 9,1945,713
SendaiJapan 9,2455,745
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4065,845
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1845,707
ShinjoJapan 9,1725,700
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4735,886
ShirakawaJapan 9,3265,795
ShizuokaJapan 9,4525,874
SumotoJapan 9,3475,809
SuttsuJapan 8,7795,455
SuwaJapan 9,3365,802
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5687,810
SavannakhetLaos 9,0715,637
SiauliaiLithuania 1,268788
SiluteLithuania 1,133704
SkopjeMacedonia 1,293803
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1465,062
SalimaMalawi 7,4384,622
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9166,783
SibuMalaysia 10,7846,701
SanMali 4,1482,577
SegouMali 4,1772,596
SikassoMali 4,3842,724
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8525,501
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6105,972
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7184,175
SainshandMongolia 7,1174,422
SafiMorocco 2,3691,472
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6921,673
SittweMyanmar 7,9394,933
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,114692
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2662,029
SaiqOman 5,1583,205
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4213,369
SurOman 5,3303,312
SialkotPakistan 5,6703,524
SibbiPakistan 5,3983,354
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6206,599
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8336,732
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0716,880
SandomierzPoland 972604
SniezkaPoland 560348
SuwalkiPoland 1,153717
SzczecinPoland 653406
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9331,201
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0081,869
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3444,564
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0625,631
Satu MareRomania 1,076669
SibiuRomania 1,231765
SulinaRomania 1,6671,036
SadrinskRussia 3,7132,307
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8521,151
SalekhardRussia 3,7732,345
SaratovRussia 2,6601,653
SejmcanRussia 7,1744,458
SelagoncyRussia 5,7593,579
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7855,459
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0754,397
SmolenskRussia 1,7361,079
SociRussia 2,4651,532
SortovalaRussia 1,9781,229
SuntarRussia 6,1733,836
SurgutRussia 4,1572,584
SverdlovskRussia 3,5162,185
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9561,837
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1664,453
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4083,361
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5004,660
SingaporeSingapore 10,3006,400
SliacSlovakia 787489
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6505,375
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2905,152
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,408875
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,022635
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,118695
SevilleSpain 1,7281,074
SennarSudan 4,5672,838
ShambatSudan 4,3052,675
ShendiSudan 4,2442,637
StenseleSweden 1,8591,155
StockholmSweden 1,309813
StorlienSweden 1,606998
SundsvallSweden 1,603996
SantisSwitzerland 207129
SongeaTanzania 7,1504,443
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9835,582
SongkhlaThailand 9,5665,944
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9235,545
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2975,777
SurinThailand 9,1305,673
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3592,708
SokodeTogo 4,5012,797
SfaxTunisia 1,599994
SousseTunisia 1,477918
SamsunTurkey 2,3341,450
SiirtTurkey 2,9441,829
SivasTurkey 2,4771,539
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4302,753
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,066662
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,406874
SarataUkraine 1,6261,010
SarnyUkraine 1,319820
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0051,246
SumyUkraine 1,8821,169
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8273,000
SaltoUruguay 11,0926,893
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1085,660
Safford, AzUsa 9,0535,625
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8583,640
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7284,802
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4264,614
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6934,781
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2264,490
Salem, InUsa 7,1344,433
Salem, OrUsa 8,5595,318
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4525,252
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6515,376
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6835,396
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4525,874
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2335,738
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3434,563
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4225,855
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9374,311
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4715,885
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4065,845
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1824,463
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4834,029
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3494,567
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1145,042
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9284,926
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1344,433
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2745,142
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2885,150
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9074,913
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1295,051
Selma, AlUsa 7,7464,813
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1503,822
Seymour, InUsa 7,1344,433
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1484,442
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8524,879
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1495,064
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4884,653
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4124,606
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9504,319
Southport, NcUsa 6,9904,343
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4314,618
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8164,235
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5074,665
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0795,020
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9654,328
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7314,804
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2115,102
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1084,417
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4254,614
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7604,201
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2163,863
State College, PaUsa 6,4834,028
State University, MsUsa 7,7964,845
State University, NmUsa 8,9765,577
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7534,196
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2185,106
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4254,614
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1565,690
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4024,600
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0463,757
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9494,940
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2124,481
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3335,178
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5644,701
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5794,710
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2083,858
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6522,891
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6835,396
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3125,165
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1375,057
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0081,869
SocotraYemen 5,7963,602
SenangaZambia 7,3864,590
SerenjeZambia 7,2454,502
SeshekeZambia 7,5564,696
SolweziZambia 7,0294,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -