Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2797,009
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9956,832
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6067,212
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3788,313
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7556,683
RosarioArgentina 11,3847,074
RichmondAustralia 16,48610,245
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6529,726
RecifeBrazil 7,6144,731
RemansoBrazil 8,1655,074
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8586,126
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4865,895
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1456,304
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4575,876
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5164,670
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6724,146
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2564,509
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2604,511
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1733,215
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7984,846
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6173,491
RuoqiangChina 6,1763,838
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6915,400
RandersDenmark 836519
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7274,802
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5444,688
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2458,852
RumipambaEcuador 9,8746,136
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1031,928
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2222,002
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9811,852
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5054,664
RostockGermany 630391
RhodesGreece 2,1221,318
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3871,483
ReykhólarIceland 2,5481,583
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4631,530
RamsarIran 3,6382,260
RashtIran 3,5352,197
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,097682
RadicofaniItaly 727452
Resia PassItaly 295184
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 640398
RivoltoItaly 485301
Rolle PassItaly 393244
RomeItaly 846526
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 855531
Ronchi LegionariItaly 520323
RumoiJapan 8,7235,421
RigaLatvia 1,360845
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,226762
RodriguesMauritius 9,3705,822
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0783,777
RabatMorocco 2,0791,292
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4495,250
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5254,676
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,56911,539
RangioraNew Zealand 18,64411,586
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,46611,475
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,52611,512
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,38311,424
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,54011,521
RivasNicaragua 9,3575,815
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6113,487
RebolyRussia 2,1271,321
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3231,444
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2782,658
RagaSudan 4,7872,975
RashadSudan 4,6272,875
RenkSudan 4,7122,928
RumbekSudan 5,1003,169
RanongThailand 9,1875,709
Roi EtThailand 9,0435,619
RizeTurkey 2,6521,648
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4452,762
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6281,011
RomnyUkraine 1,7971,117
RovnoUkraine 1,282797
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8343,004
RochaUruguay 11,1576,933
Racine, WiUsa 6,9614,326
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9034,289
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7204,797
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7214,798
Reading, PaUsa 6,3893,970
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9845,583
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9284,927
Redding, CaUsa 8,9535,563
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3255,795
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9385,554
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0444,377
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6854,154
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6854,154
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8734,271
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1474,441
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3073,919
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4184,610
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0804,400
Rockville, InUsa 7,1204,425
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4414,624
Rome, GaUsa 7,4574,634
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9444,315
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7425,432
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7205,419
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4884,032
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3654,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -