Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,16010,042
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6195,356
ParanaArgentina 11,2687,002
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8886,766
PehuajoArgentina 11,7037,272
PergaminoArgentina 11,4567,119
PigeArgentina 11,8787,381
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4627,123
PosadasArgentina 10,6136,595
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8356,733
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9307,414
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3987,083
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8508,607
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1648,180
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9921,859
ParakouBenin 4,4422,760
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8454,875
ParacatuBrazil 9,1535,688
ParanaBrazil 8,7775,454
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0206,226
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6365,988
ParintinsBrazil 8,4575,256
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5324,680
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4886,517
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2635,756
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9684,951
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9244,924
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7255,422
PeixeBrazil 8,7735,452
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0495,002
PicosBrazil 7,8874,901
PiraiBrazil 9,4985,902
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1505,686
PompeuBrazil 9,2355,739
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1646,316
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0755,018
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2286,356
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4855,894
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5836,577
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6545,378
PosseBrazil 8,8345,489
PlevenBulgaria 1,391864
PlovdivBulgaria 1,479919
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5045,906
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2904,530
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3493,324
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9934,967
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0933,786
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2753,899
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4574,012
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2075,100
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8313,002
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9904,344
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0754,396
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6914,780
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9034,911
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0874,404
ParronChile 12,0977,517
Puerto AysenChile 13,0978,138
Puerto MonttChile 12,8167,964
Punta ArenasChile 13,5608,426
PingbianChina 8,4115,227
PeralesColombia 9,1655,695
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4645,259
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4075,845
PragueCzech Republic 440273
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7944,843
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5844,712
PoloDominican Republic 7,7564,820
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5704,704
PichilingueEcuador 9,9446,179
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0126,222
PuyoEcuador 9,8686,132
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8041,742
ParisFrance 444276
PerpignanFrance 817508
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4297,723
Port-GentilGabon 5,5273,434
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6666,628
PotsdamGermany 500310
PatrasGreece 1,602995
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4292,752
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4432,139
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1944,470
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8094,853
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8955,527
PecsHungary 810503
PambanIndia 7,8354,869
PuneIndia 6,6844,154
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2296,357
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8046,714
PadovaItaly 477297
Paganella MountainItaly 373232
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,273791
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,260783
PantelleriaItaly 1,386861
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 489304
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,040646
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 729453
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 856532
PiacenzaItaly 466290
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 611380
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 587365
Ponza IslandItaly 968601
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,096681
Pratica Di MareItaly 876544
PrizziItaly 1,317819
PakseLaos 9,2695,760
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6996,027
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0895,648
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1295,673
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1358,162
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,118695
PatheinMyanmar 8,3485,188
PutaoMyanmar 7,6854,776
PyiMyanmar 8,2155,105
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,28410,119
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,62111,571
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,62111,571
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,63111,578
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9785,579
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9113,052
PohangNorth Korea 8,9145,539
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4585,256
PadidanPakistan 5,6173,490
PanjgurPakistan 5,3153,303
ParachinarPakistan 5,2533,264
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4013,356
PeshawarPakistan 5,3533,327
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1948,820
PilarParaguay 10,7106,655
PiscoPeru 10,7706,693
PiuraPeru 10,3716,445
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1826,327
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6266,603
PoznanPoland 704438
PrzemyslPoland 1,042648
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,576979
PortalegrePortugal 1,6561,029
Porto Portugal 1,591988
PavelecRussia 2,1871,359
PecoraRussia 3,3272,068
PermRussia 3,2392,013
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3225,171
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1411,331
PjatigorskRussia 2,6811,666
PoronajskRussia 8,2665,136
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2441,394
Providenja BayRussia 7,4074,603
PskovRussia 1,6351,016
PodorSenegal 4,1692,591
PopradSlovakia 863536
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3845,831
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5405,307
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,142709
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9844,961
Port SudanSudan 4,1582,584
ParamariboSuriname 7,6104,729
PiteňSweden 1,9691,223
PalmyraSyria 2,9251,818
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9979,941
PhetchabunThailand 8,8335,489
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7415,432
PhraeThailand 8,6235,358
PhuketThailand 9,3475,808
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3195,791
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0475,622
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1195,667
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6464,751
Plymouth, EnglandUk 912567
PoltavaUkraine 1,8881,173
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1296,916
PradoUruguay 11,2947,018
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2406,985
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2594,511
Pana, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Paoli, InUsa 7,1344,433
Paris, IlUsa 7,1824,463
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0574,385
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9804,959
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0945,030
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1695,076
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9544,943
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6604,760
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3155,167
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8804,896
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2334,495
Perry, OkUsa 8,0495,002
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3763,962
Philo, OhUsa 6,8064,229
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1225,668
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5454,689
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8884,902
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9924,345
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3554,571
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6544,135
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2163,863
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9383,690
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6824,774
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2895,151
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9924,345
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1664,453
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6964,782
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2625,134
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3685,200
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2823,904
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2625,134
Portage, WiUsa 6,9374,311
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7973,602
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4765,267
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1354,434
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9694,952
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0024,973
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5604,077
Princeton, InUsa 7,3374,559
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9973,726
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2845,148
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5115,289
PetaukeZambia 7,3854,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -