Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6581,030
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7841,730
OranArgentina 10,7586,685
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0098,084
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9359,281
OstendeBelgium 463288
ObidosBrazil 8,3125,165
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1762,595
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0323,748
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0323,748
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7507,923
OdenseDenmark 723450
OtavaloEcuador 9,7456,056
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,80210,441
OuluFinland 2,0341,264
OroomiehIran 3,1831,978
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 905562
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6372,881
ObihiroJapan 8,8855,521
OfunatoJapan 9,2015,718
OitaJapan 9,2865,770
OkayamaJapan 9,2685,759
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6646,005
OmaezakiJapan 9,4795,890
OmuJapan 8,7135,414
OnahamaJapan 9,3735,824
OsakaJapan 9,3445,807
OshimaJapan 9,5185,915
OtaruJapan 8,7735,452
OwaseJapan 9,4365,863
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3851,482
OujoaMorocco 1,7941,115
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,35810,165
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,52511,512
OphirNew Zealand 18,53311,516
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,51011,502
OtautauNew Zealand 18,45811,470
OcotalNicaragua 9,2185,728
OrlandNorway 1,6361,017
OsloNorway 1,226762
OhotskRussia 7,2894,530
OkhotskRussia 7,2894,530
OlekminskRussia 6,4133,985
OlenekRussia 5,5513,449
OmskRussia 4,3342,693
OnegaRussia 2,4251,507
OrenburgRussia 3,2692,031
OymyakonRussia 6,9174,298
OviedoSpain 1,263785
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6211,008
Orkney IslandsUk 1,327824
OdessaUkraine 1,6911,051
OvrucUkraine 1,470913
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2514,506
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6114,730
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6864,155
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4395,244
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8044,228
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0113,735
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1365,056
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6834,774
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2224,488
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3575,193
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5494,691
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5504,692
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1974,472
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6464,752
Orono, MeUsa 5,6253,496
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9094,293
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2113,859
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1664,453
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6834,774
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3054,540
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7224,177
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9494,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -