Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0773,155
NeuquenArgentina 12,3247,658
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6097,214
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,19710,686
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5389,034
Nowra RanAustralia 16,56410,293
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6999,756
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6454,751
NatitingouBenin 4,3502,703
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3925,837
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6572,894
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8252,999
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5772,844
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1855,087
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8683,025
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2673,273
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7384,187
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2264,490
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1953,849
N’DjamenaChad 4,1452,576
NanchangChina 8,8035,470
NanjingChina 8,6865,397
NanningChina 8,8085,473
NicosiaCyprus 2,5471,583
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 700435
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5484,690
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7344,806
NegeleEthiopia 5,6733,525
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,40310,193
NandiFiji 16,40310,193
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6741,040
NancyFrance 163101
NantesFrance 771479
NiceFrance 602374
NeustrelitzGermany 583363
NurembergGermany 204127
NurnbergGermany 201125
NaxosGreece 1,9041,183
NanortalikGreenland 3,5562,210
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5602,212
NordGreenland 3,7302,318
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8652,402
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8453,011
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8584,262
New DelhiIndia 6,1483,821
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,014630
NaganoJapan 9,2815,767
NagasakiJapan 9,2415,743
NagoJapan 9,6996,027
NagoyaJapan 9,3675,821
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7196,039
NaraJapan 9,3585,815
NazeJapan 9,6215,979
NemuroJapan 8,9335,551
NiigataJapan 9,1995,716
NikkoJapan 9,3325,799
NobeokaJapan 9,3495,809
NairobiKenya 6,2203,865
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0158,709
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1843,221
NidaLithuania 1,107688
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9604,947
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6965,404
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,2014,475
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3394,561
NaraMali 4,0242,501
NioroMali 4,0872,540
NemaMauritania 3,8702,405
NouakchottMauritania 4,0722,531
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,47110,235
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,61911,570
NelsonNew Zealand 18,55211,528
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,69211,615
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3445,807
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8882,416
NiameyNiger 3,9912,480
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2221,381
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6221,629
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3302,069
NawabshahPakistan 5,6793,529
NokkundiPakistan 5,0783,156
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3926,458
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3596,437
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2111,995
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1004,412
NikolaevRussia 1,7581,093
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8034,849
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2425,122
NizneangarskRussia 6,2773,901
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8023,606
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4862,166
NovgorodRussia 1,8231,133
NovosibirskRussia 4,8963,043
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1415,059
No. 6Sudan 3,8022,362
NyalaSudan 4,3812,722
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0085,597
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8245,483
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4045,844
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6135,352
NarathiwatThailand 9,7176,039
NigdeTurkey 2,4321,511
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7452,327
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9241,196
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8374,249
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8374,249
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3834,588
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0685,013
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7864,838
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9503,697
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2813,903
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6064,105
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2034,476
New London, WiUsa 6,8924,283
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1045,036
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1225,047
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2264,490
New YorkUsa 6,2163,863
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2263,869
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2253,869
Newark, NjUsa 6,2483,882
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6134,110
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2594,511
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9664,950
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5354,682
Newport, TnUsa 7,1714,456
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3824,587
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6534,134
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5814,711
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7525,438
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6674,764
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8334,867
Norton, KsUsa 7,8894,902
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7544,197
NdolaZambia 7,1764,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -