Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7272,938
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8543,016
MilianaAlgeria 1,498931
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1484,442
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,68010,365
Malarg EArgentina 12,1307,538
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5457,795
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6397,233
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4467,113
MendozaArgentina 11,8707,376
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8627,371
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9696,816
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3759,554
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,91411,132
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3068,269
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6428,477
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,33110,149
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,35010,160
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9079,885
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0419,968
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6849,125
MuharraqBahrain 4,4142,743
MinskBelarus 1,435892
MogilevBelarus 1,593990
MaunBotswana 7,8144,856
MacapaBrazil 7,8394,871
MacauBrazil 7,4244,613
MaceioBrazil 7,8134,855
MachadoBrazil 9,5175,914
ManausBrazil 8,7275,423
MarabaBrazil 8,1995,095
MaringaBrazil 10,0216,227
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2225,109
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7185,418
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0835,023
MonteiroBrazil 7,7144,794
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9365,553
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5204,673
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2655,136
MamfeCameroon 4,8142,991
MarouaCameroon 4,3212,685
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2093,237
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9883,721
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6394,747
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1094,417
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5714,705
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1565,068
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2773,279
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3603,331
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8773,652
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9013,667
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3094,542
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9393,691
Morden, MbCanada 7,0384,373
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2823,904
MoundouChad 4,5532,829
MatecanaColombia 9,1765,702
MoroniComoros 7,5644,700
MosnovCzech Republic 708440
MarstalDenmark 666414
Melville HallDominica 7,2364,497
MichesDominican Republic 7,5224,674
MocaDominican Republic 7,5974,721
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6404,747
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6394,747
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5914,717
MilagroEcuador 10,0396,239
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5191,566
MinyaEgypt 3,0071,869
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0323,127
MassawaEritrea 4,6582,894
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7631,096
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,437893
MarseilleFrance 665413
MontpellierFrance 692430
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7234,799
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7149,765
MakokouGabon 5,4033,357
MayumbaGabon 5,8333,624
MitzicGabon 5,3703,337
MkamboGabon 5,3623,332
MoandaGabon 5,6353,502
MouilaGabon 5,6623,518
MagdeburgGermany 413257
MunichGermany 261162
MünsterGermany 335208
MethoniGreece 1,7281,074
MilosGreece 1,8841,171
MitiliniGreece 1,8191,130
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8131,127
MacentaGuinea 4,8002,983
MamouGuinea 4,6972,919
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4107,090
MiskolcHungary 912567
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2214,487
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2603,890
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5794,089
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4044,601
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7647,310
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5877,822
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7296,046
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6818,502
MashhadIran 4,3322,692
Malin HeadIreland 1,281796
M. CalamitaItaly 714444
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,164723
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,330827
MilanItaly 400249
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 376233
Mount ArgentarioItaly 766476
ManIvory Coast 4,8623,021
MaebashiJapan 9,3455,807
MaizuruJapan 9,2625,756
MakurazakiJapan 9,3995,841
MatsueJapan 9,1525,687
MatsumotoJapan 9,3115,786
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2885,772
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9526,184
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1806,947
MishimaJapan 9,4635,880
MitoJapan 9,4095,847
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5865,957
MiyakoJapan 9,1555,689
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7066,032
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3985,840
MiyazakiJapan 9,3965,839
MombetsuJapan 8,7505,437
MoriokaJapan 9,1175,665
MuroranJapan 8,8565,503
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4145,850
MutsuJapan 8,9655,571
Ma’AnJordan 3,1141,935
MafraqJordan 2,9601,840
MombasaKenya 6,6214,114
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4844,650
MaseruLesotho 8,9125,538
MonroviaLiberia 5,0703,151
MisratahLibya 1,9361,203
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1045,036
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2455,124
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7525,438
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4855,273
MakhangaMalawi 7,7494,815
MangochiMalawi 7,5334,681
MwmosaMalawi 7,7184,796
MzimbaMalawi 7,2084,479
MzuzuMalawi 7,1764,459
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0986,275
MersingMalaysia 10,1976,337
MiriMalaysia 10,7666,690
MaleMaldives 7,8634,886
MenakaMali 3,7272,316
MoptiMali 4,0012,486
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5628,428
MazatlanMexico 9,7236,042
MeridaMexico 8,8285,486
Mexico CityMexico 9,6015,966
MonterreyMexico 9,1305,674
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7066,031
MaantyMongolia 6,7864,217
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8334,246
MatadMongolia 7,2374,497
MurenMongolia 6,2063,856
MarrakechMorocco 2,3721,474
MeknesMorocco 2,0361,265
MideltMorocco 2,1171,316
MaputoMozambique 8,6695,387
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7894,840
MandalayMyanmar 8,0204,984
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0945,030
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9825,582
MindatMyanmar 7,9154,919
MonywaMyanmar 7,9424,935
MyeikMyanmar 8,9825,582
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8404,872
MaastrichtNetherlands 284176
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,58911,552
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,33811,395
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,43011,452
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,61011,564
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,52811,514
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,67011,602
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3305,798
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3375,802
MagariaNiger 4,0032,488
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9912,480
MaradiNiger 3,9532,456
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1542,581
MakurdiNigeria 4,5892,851
MinnaNigeria 4,3832,723
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8665,510
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9571,216
MajisOman 4,9753,092
MasirahOman 5,4413,381
Muscat  Oman 5,1623,208
MultanPakistan 5,6103,486
MurreePakistan 5,4883,410
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7148,522
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4236,477
MoyobambaPeru 10,1766,324
MactanPhilippines 10,9256,789
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3516,432
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,502933
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,4953,414
MagadanRussia 7,4744,645
MahackalaRussia 3,0571,900
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3942,109
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3952,110
MarkovoRussia 7,2784,523
MinusinskRussia 5,4693,398
MogocaRussia 6,9084,293
MoscowRussia 2,1031,307
MurmanskRussia 2,5901,609
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8442,388
MatamSenegal 4,1992,609
MogadishuSomalia 6,2923,910
MadridSpain 1,336830
Madrid (b)Spain 1,347837
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,069665
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7221,070
MelillaSpain 1,7861,110
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,449901
MalakalSudan 4,8903,039
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6765,392
MontreuxSwitzerland 305189
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3715,202
Mae SariangThailand 8,4605,257
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6255,360
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0775,640
MalatyaTurkey 2,6361,638
MersinTurkey 2,5111,561
MuglaTurkey 2,0731,288
Manchester, EnglandUk 890553
ManstonUk 566352
MeloUruguay 10,9596,810
MercedesUruguay 11,2566,995
MontevideoUruguay 11,2937,017
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4694,641
Madison, FlUsa 7,5594,697
Madison, InUsa 7,0714,394
Madison, NeUsa 7,5554,695
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0234,364
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8004,847
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8514,258
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5144,669
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0894,405
Marion, InUsa 6,9834,339
Marion, NcUsa 7,1064,416
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6654,141
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1745,080
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6204,114
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4864,652
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8234,240
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7145,415
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3634,576
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3764,583
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8914,904
Medford, WiUsa 6,9294,306
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4214,611
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6964,782
Mena, ArUsa 7,9494,940
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8344,868
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3785,206
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5044,663
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7944,844
Midland, TxUsa 8,7025,407
Milan, MnUsa 7,2584,510
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2754,521
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6544,757
Milford, DeUsa 6,4223,991
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4024,600
Millen, GaUsa 7,3474,566
Millport, OhUsa 6,6694,144
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9433,693
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9514,320
Minden, NeUsa 7,7494,816
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1124,420
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1764,459
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9964,969
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9344,930
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2864,528
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0894,405
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2584,510
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6834,774
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4985,281
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3513,947
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8474,255
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1064,416
Moro, OrUsa 8,4695,263
Morris, MnUsa 7,1794,461
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1624,450
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9654,328
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6504,132
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3214,549
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6994,163
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8213,618
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3994,598
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4034,600
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8364,248
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9714,954
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0565,006
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4055,223
MaracayVenezuela 8,1345,054
MaturinVenezuela 7,8514,879
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4095,225
MeridaVenezuela 8,5285,299
MagoyeZambia 7,4724,643
MansaZambia 6,9774,336
MbalaZambia 6,8114,233
MfuweZambia 7,3004,537
MisamfuZambia 6,9424,314
MonguZambia 7,2914,531
MpikaZambia 7,1394,436
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3614,574
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4404,623
MumbwaZambia 7,3614,574
MwinilungaZambia 6,9364,310
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9964,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -