Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 898558
LuandaAngola 6,4504,008
LuenaAngola 6,8534,258
La PlataArgentina 11,3977,082
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7516,681
La RiojaArgentina 11,4507,115
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6417,234
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4398,351
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6566,622
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,73010,396
LavertonAustralia 16,33810,153
LearmonthAustralia 12,9818,067
LongreachAustralia 15,2429,472
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2429,472
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,89410,498
Low HeadAustralia 16,67310,360
LinzAustria 434269
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,382859
LerwickUk 1,381858
La PazBolivia 10,4456,491
LavrasBrazil 9,4255,857
LencoisBrazil 8,4035,222
LinharesBrazil 8,9865,584
LondrinaBrazil 9,9746,198
LomBulgaria 1,273791
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8994,287
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4023,978
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0963,788
Langara, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2773,901
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6894,778
London, OnCanada 6,5334,059
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7882,975
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5804,089
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9974,970
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1011,927
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7747,317
LanzhouChina 7,4284,616
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0654,390
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8475,498
LimonCosta Rica 9,2765,764
LarnacaCyprus 2,5911,610
LimassolCyprus 2,5681,596
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0014,351
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4183,988
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 784487
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5654,701
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6104,729
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6114,730
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5884,716
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8436,116
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1726,321
LuxorEgypt 3,3382,075
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4225,855
Laucala BayFiji 16,47010,235
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8261,135
Le MansFrance 616383
LilleFrance 418260
LyonFrance 448278
LambarnGabon 5,5313,437
LastourvilleGabon 5,5573,453
LibrevilleGabon 5,3993,355
LeipzigGermany 390242
LindenbergGermany 539335
LamiaGreece 1,584984
LarissaGreece 1,521945
LemnosGreece 1,6611,032
LimnosGreece 1,6691,037
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1924,469
LabeGuinea 4,6062,862
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0287,474
La CeibaHonduras 9,0705,636
La MesaHonduras 9,1695,698
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7733,588
LudhianaIndia 5,8893,659
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,540957
LatinaItaly 900560
LatronicoItaly 1,159720
LecceItaly 1,240771
LodwarKenya 5,7193,554
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6175,355
LiepajaLatvia 1,185737
LaukuvaLithuania 1,190740
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 173107
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,268788
LabuanMalaysia 10,7726,694
LuqaMalta 1,544959
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2914,531
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8656,130
LashioMyanmar 8,0605,009
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,56511,537
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,62711,575
LincolnNew Zealand 18,65811,594
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,65211,590
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,65211,590
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,65211,590
LagosNigeria 4,7412,946
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,343835
LillehammerNorway 1,350839
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7243,557
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2786,387
LimaPeru 10,6906,643
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6566,622
LisbonPortugal 1,8061,122
LeninbadRussia 4,8162,993
LevsiRussia 3,7672,341
LungiSierra Leone 4,9223,058
LjubljanaSlovenia 563350
LanzaroteSpain 2,9081,807
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,104686
LocarnoSwitzerland 317197
LuganoSwitzerland 336209
LatakiaSyria 2,6811,666
LampangThailand 8,5645,322
LoeiThailand 8,7905,462
Lop BuriThailand 8,9315,550
LomeTogo 4,8102,989
LeemingUk 902561
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,382859
London, EnglandUk 677421
London-GatwickUk 660410
LynehamUk 789490
L’VovUkraine 1,127700
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6131,002
LozovajaUkraine 2,0271,260
LubnyUkraine 1,7731,102
LuckUkraine 1,238769
LuganskUkraine 2,2451,395
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0794,399
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2864,528
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2165,106
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3025,159
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6384,746
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9933,724
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2955,154
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7054,788
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5355,304
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1264,428
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1105,040
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0484,379
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0855,024
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9175,541
Larned, KsUsa 7,9994,971
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2265,112
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0405,617
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5554,073
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6834,774
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8843,656
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4184,610
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6454,750
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6244,738
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9924,345
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2704,518
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1064,416
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5084,666
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8684,268
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1725,078
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7543,576
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6244,738
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8044,228
Libby, MtUsa 7,9264,925
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6344,744
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6204,114
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2874,528
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8624,885
Llano, TxUsa 8,5915,338
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9704,952
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3995,840
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3815,830
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4005,841
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7125,414
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8404,251
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1804,462
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7964,845
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7254,800
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1233,805
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5325,302
Luling, TxUsa 8,6205,356
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8964,907
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8214,239
LivingstoneZambia 7,6274,739
LundaziZambia 7,2374,497
LusakaZambia 7,4314,618
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4204,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -