Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1433,196
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1093,175
KhostAfghanistan 5,2783,280
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9813,095
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7168,523
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1638,801
KlagenfurtAustria 513319
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0981,925
KandiBenin 4,2412,635
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1673,832
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1693,834
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9384,933
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7984,224
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1643,831
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5834,091
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2043,855
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8883,038
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9063,670
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3193,305
KashiChina 5,3053,297
KunmingChina 8,2345,117
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9753,713
KhargaEgypt 3,2442,016
KosseirEgypt 3,3812,101
KajaaniFinland 2,0501,274
KuopioFinland 1,9411,206
KuusamoFinland 2,2351,389
KonstanzGermany 15898
KumasiGhana 4,7952,980
KalamataGreece 1,7231,070
KerkiraGreece 1,386861
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8451,147
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8152,371
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8611,778
KankanGuinea 4,5972,857
KindiaGuinea 4,7592,958
KissidougouGuinea 4,7262,936
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0987,518
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2315,736
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2325,737
KeszthelyHungary 704438
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2821,418
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4204,611
KotaIndia 6,3093,920
KozhikodeIndia 7,4234,613
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6847,882
KermanIran 4,5542,830
KermanshahIran 3,5562,210
Khoram AbadIran 3,7012,300
KilkennyIreland 1,171728
KingstonJamaica 8,1685,076
KagoshimaJapan 9,3865,832
KanazawaJapan 9,2165,727
KaruizawaJapan 9,3275,796
KatsuuraJapan 9,5225,917
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4195,853
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6645,384
KobeJapan 9,3285,797
KochiJapan 9,3535,812
KofuJapan 9,3935,837
KumagayaJapan 9,3845,831
KumamotoJapan 9,2785,765
KumejimaJapan 9,6566,000
KureJapan 9,2415,742
KushiroJapan 8,9235,545
KutchanJapan 8,7905,462
KyotoJapan 9,3235,794
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1833,221
KitaleKenya 5,9093,672
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9952,482
KufraLibya 3,0471,894
KaunasLithuania 1,240771
KlaipedaLithuania 1,138707
KybartaiLithuania 1,167725
KarongaMalawi 7,0134,358
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7726,073
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7736,694
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9766,199
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9006,152
KuantanMalaysia 10,0416,239
KuchingMalaysia 10,7496,679
KayesMali 4,2482,640
KeniebaMali 4,4062,738
KidalMali 3,4572,148
KitaMali 4,3192,684
KoutiaMali 4,2672,652
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2868,256
KisinevMoldova 1,542958
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3544,570
KhatgalMongolia 6,1513,822
KhovdMongolia 5,8023,605
KhujirtMongolia 6,5464,068
KhutagMongolia 6,3673,956
KenitraMorocco 2,0471,272
KalewaMyanmar 7,7954,844
KathaMyanmar 7,8614,885
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1865,708
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0454,999
KengtungMyanmar 8,3245,173
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6714,767
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4545,254
KathmanduNepal 6,8054,229
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,19710,065
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,66311,597
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,50411,499
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,65511,592
KarioiNew Zealand 18,54311,523
KawerauNew Zealand 18,48311,486
KopuaNew Zealand 18,63611,580
KanoNigeria 4,1092,553
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7325,426
KarasjokNorway 2,4551,525
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,465910
KristiansandNorway 1,020634
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,570976
KhasabOman 4,8092,988
KarachiPakistan 5,6903,536
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6933,538
KhanpurPakistan 5,6683,522
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4343,377
KororPalau 11,8617,371
Kasprowy WierchPoland 843524
KlodzkoPoland 611380
KoszalinPoland 788489
KrakowPoland 831516
KalakanRussia 6,6654,142
KaliningradRussia 1,048651
KamenskoeRussia 7,4624,637
KandalaksaRussia 2,4291,509
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8911,796
KazanRussia 2,8251,755
KemRussia 2,3481,459
KerchRussia 2,1411,331
KhabarovskRussia 8,0294,989
KirenskRussia 6,0683,771
KirovRussia 2,8551,774
KljuciRussia 8,0304,990
KolpasevRussia 4,7562,956
KorfRussia 7,6904,779
KostromaRussia 2,3291,447
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6543,513
KotlasRussia 2,7331,699
KrasnodarRussia 2,3561,464
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5822,226
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3462,079
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4073,360
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9512,455
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9311,821
KurganRussia 3,8362,383
KurskRussia 1,9801,231
KyraRussia 6,8574,261
KigaliRwanda 6,0413,754
KoldaSenegal 4,5532,829
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7592,957
KosiceSlovakia 941585
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8035,470
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4835,272
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0705,015
KadugliSudan 4,6632,897
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9852,476
KassalaSudan 4,5122,804
KhartoumSudan 4,3122,680
KostiSudan 4,5632,836
KalmarSweden 1,004624
KaresuandoSweden 2,2951,426
KarlstadSweden 1,204748
KristianstadSweden 873542
KamishliSyria 2,9491,833
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9185,542
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3445,807
Khon KaenThailand 8,9475,560
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0805,642
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0215,606
KairouanTunisia 1,489925
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6121,623
KarsTurkey 2,8651,781
KastamonuTurkey 2,1501,336
KayseriTurkey 2,4351,513
KonyaTurkey 2,2871,421
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9372,447
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5942,855
KinlossUk 1,244773
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9951,240
KievUkraine 1,596992
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0681,285
KirovogradUkraine 1,7381,080
KlepininoUkraine 1,9701,224
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8631,158
Kovel’Ukraine 1,185736
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8231,133
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8614,263
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8794,896
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6454,751
Keene, NhUsa 5,9503,697
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8594,262
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3125,165
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9864,963
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0234,986
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9644,949
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1085,038
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9154,297
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7655,447
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2494,505
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0174,982
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1074,416
KabompoZambia 7,1334,432
KabweZambia 7,3274,553
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3234,550
KafirondaZambia 7,1194,424
KaomaZambia 7,2764,522
KasamaZambia 6,9514,319
KasempaZambia 7,1624,451
KawambwaZambia 6,8444,253
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6154,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -