Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1063,173
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2423,257
JuninArgentina 11,5337,167
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8826,141
JacobinaBrazil 8,2195,108
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4564,633
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5194,672
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1585,691
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3865,833
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3384,560
JiuquanChina 6,8034,228
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3585,815
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6274,739
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7784,833
JoensuuFinland 1,9981,241
JokioinenFinland 1,6221,008
JyvskylFinland 1,8301,137
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8402,387
JulianehbGreenland 3,5962,235
JagdalpurIndia 7,2364,496
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1416,923
JerusalemIsrael 2,9361,824
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2675,758
JosNigeria 4,3522,704
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5951,613
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5941,612
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5333,438
JhelumPakistan 5,5813,468
JiwaniPakistan 5,2953,290
JuliacaPeru 10,4916,519
JakutskRussia 6,6244,116
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7611,716
JenisejskRussia 5,2423,257
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8755,515
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4725,265
JamestownSaint Helena 7,3524,569
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0712,530
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7132,928
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5855,335
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7951,115
JubaSudan 5,3743,339
JokkmokkSweden 2,0641,282
JönköpingSweden 1,048651
Jonkoping ASweden 1,042648
JendoubaTunisia 1,392865
JerbaTunisia 1,6941,053
JerseyUk 771479
JaltaUkraine 2,0161,253
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9214,922
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5764,708
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5114,668
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5854,092
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6084,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -