Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3321,449
In SalahAlgeria 2,4731,537
InnsbruckAustria 292181
IbiriteBrazil 9,2585,753
IguatuBrazil 7,6954,782
IlheusBrazil 8,4905,276
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1115,040
IndaialBrazil 10,1876,330
IpameriBrazil 9,2765,764
IraiBrazil 10,4386,486
IreceBrazil 8,3105,164
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3485,188
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6185,355
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5515,313
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9875,585
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2555,751
ItapevaBrazil 9,8956,149
ItirucuBrazil 8,4005,220
ItuacuBrazil 8,5175,293
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0386,238
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0773,776
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3793,342
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5954,098
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6772,907
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1333,190
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9236,788
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2458,852
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7068,517
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5754,707
IzobambaEcuador 9,8166,100
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8651,780
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3995,841
IoanninaGreece 1,426886
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8392,385
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8671,781
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4944,035
IranshahrIran 5,0513,139
IstranaItaly 462287
IidaJapan 9,3735,825
IizukaJapan 9,2005,717
IrakoJapan 9,4245,856
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6495,996
IrozakiJapan 9,5095,909
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6826,016
IshinomakiJapan 9,2465,745
IwamizawaJapan 8,8015,469
IzuharaJapan 9,0775,641
IrbidJordan 2,9201,814
IfraneMorocco 2,0561,278
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,49011,490
IlorinNigeria 4,5192,808
InchonNorth Korea 8,6405,369
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2402,013
IslamabadPakistan 5,4893,411
IquitosPeru 9,7236,042
IloiloPhilippines 10,7966,708
IasiRomania 1,439894
IcaRussia 7,9934,967
IlirnejRussia 6,9754,334
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7214,798
IrkutskRussia 6,2553,887
Ivdel’Russia 3,4662,154
IbizaSpain 1,257781
IspartaTurkey 2,1711,349
IstanbulTurkey 1,8471,148
IzmirTurkey 1,9031,183
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,165724
IzmailUkraine 1,592989
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9154,919
Independence, KsUsa 7,9064,913
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0133,737
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0954,409
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4634,638
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8394,250
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6484,753
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2994,536
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7304,182
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2793,902
IsokaZambia 6,9884,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -