Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6562,893
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9371,203
HuamboAngola 6,9104,294
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6478,480
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,81910,451
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,80910,445
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0229,335
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1561,961
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4344,619
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2883,286
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2713,275
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4474,006
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6332,879
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7144,172
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8224,239
Hope, BcCanada 8,0755,018
HaikouChina 9,1675,697
HailarChina 7,2734,519
HamiChina 6,2673,895
HetanChina 5,7373,565
HavanaCuba 8,1585,069
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5554,695
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5274,678
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7344,806
HelwanEgypt 2,8781,788
HurguadaEgypt 3,2572,024
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7251,072
HelsinkiFinland 1,6141,003
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6401,019
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6139,702
HamburgGermany 527328
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 527328
HannoverGermany 396246
HelgolandGermany 578359
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 234146
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0461,271
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9402,449
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2007,581
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0767,504
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2031,369
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1074,416
HaifaIsrael 2,8441,767
HaboroJapan 8,6865,397
HachijojimaJapan 9,6946,024
HachinoheJapan 9,0515,625
HagiJapan 9,1665,696
HakodateJapan 8,8955,527
HamadaJapan 9,1545,689
HamamatsuJapan 9,4425,867
HikoneJapan 9,3235,793
HimejiJapan 9,2895,772
HiradoJapan 9,1665,696
HirooJapan 8,9505,561
HiroshimaJapan 9,2215,730
HitaJapan 9,2435,744
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3355,801
HunLibya 2,3001,429
HomboriMali 3,8542,395
HomalinMyanmar 7,7064,788
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5585,318
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,61411,567
HighbankNew Zealand 18,60211,559
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,50111,497
HororataNew Zealand 18,61811,570
HyderabadPakistan 5,7493,573
HuanucoPeru 10,4446,490
HelPoland 947589
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0314,991
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9302,442
HatangaRussia 5,0383,131
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4622,152
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3554,570
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7142,308
HurbanovoSlovakia 733456
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8829,248
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5425,308
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3665,199
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2395,120
HalaibSudan 3,8782,410
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4862,788
HudeibaSudan 4,1822,599
HaparandaSweden 2,0801,293
HarnosandSweden 1,6231,009
HamaSyria 2,7781,726
HassakahSyria 2,9541,835
Hua HinThailand 9,0685,635
HakkariTurkey 3,0971,924
Hull, EnglandUk 800497
HersonUkraine 1,8161,128
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,347837
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5955,341
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8843,657
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3994,598
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4584,013
Hart, MiUsa 6,7594,200
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0663,769
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5194,673
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4904,654
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8004,847
Hays, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1595,691
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7764,832
Helena, MtUsa 7,9314,928
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3373,938
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8404,251
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1824,463
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4445,247
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7134,793
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6804,773
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4214,611
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3513,947
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3214,549
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8464,254
Holly, CoUsa 8,1705,077
Homer, AkUsa 7,7994,847
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1264,428
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3934,594
Horton, KsUsa 7,6604,760
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8004,847
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8254,241
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6534,134
Houma, LaUsa 8,1845,086
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4515,252
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9634,327
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5214,674
Huron, SdUsa 7,4294,616
HanoiVietnam 8,7815,457
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6956,025
HarareZimbabwe 7,7734,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -