Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2083,236
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1543,203
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8851,172
General PicoArgentina 11,7967,330
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2667,001
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7084,169
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,69410,374
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5298,407
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2338,845
GrazAustria 570354
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0961,924
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1991,988
GomelBelarus 1,6261,011
GrodnoBelarus 1,199745
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7814,835
GoianiaBrazil 9,2425,743
GoiasBrazil 9,2265,733
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0325,613
GrajauBrazil 8,0705,015
GuairaBrazil 10,2176,349
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4804,648
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7025,407
GarouaCameroon 4,4352,756
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4592,771
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3293,933
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2105,102
Golden, BcCanada 7,7194,797
Goose, NfCanada 4,6352,880
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4183,988
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4374,621
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3583,330
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0203,119
GanzhouChina 8,9805,580
GuangzhouChina 9,1095,660
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5604,698
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0646,254
GonderEthiopia 4,8523,015
GourdonFrance 712443
GrenobleFrance 472293
GeisenheimGermany 11471
GorlitzGermany 526327
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8131,127
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4205,854
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7394,809
GoaIndia 6,9304,306
GuwahatiIndia 7,3724,581
GelaItaly 1,407874
GenoaItaly 511318
GhediItaly 423263
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,134705
GrazzaniseItaly 989614
GrossetoItaly 725451
GrottaglieItaly 1,179733
GuardiavecchiaItaly 870541
GuidoniaItaly 849527
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9543,079
GifuJapan 9,3365,801
GaoMali 3,7202,311
GuamMariana Islands 11,8567,368
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7576,063
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5995,965
GuaymasMexico 9,5635,942
GaluutMongolia 6,4063,981
GemertNetherlands 343213
GisborneNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,14111,273
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,64211,584
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,61611,568
GayaNiger 4,1522,580
GardermoenNorway 1,258782
GeiloNorway 1,283797
GdanskPoland 922573
GalatiRomania 1,528950
Gor’KijRussia 2,4911,548
GorznyjRussia 2,9151,811
GridinoRussia 2,4161,501
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9483,696
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2267,597
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 902561
GijonSpain 1,234767
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4952,793
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6032,861
GoteborgSweden 997620
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,002623
GothenburgSweden 996619
GunnarnSweden 1,8621,157
GenevaSwitzerland 350218
GabesTunisia 1,6871,048
GafsaTunisia 1,6221,008
GiresunTurkey 2,5051,556
GoztepeTurkey 1,8561,153
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9182,435
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8922,419
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,153716
GajvoronUkraine 1,571977
GeniceskUkraine 1,9961,240
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7314,804
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,3064,540
Galva, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4725,265
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6934,781
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6934,781
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5404,685
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8104,232
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0993,790
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6715,388
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8854,279
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0364,994
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8054,850
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0754,396
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2345,117
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7154,794
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4265,236
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8124,233
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8385,492
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8614,885
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8234,862
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8484,255
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0584,386
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7314,804
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9624,327
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2884,529
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9244,924
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9964,347
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6064,105
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2335,116
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2044,477
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2544,508
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3714,580
Groton, CtUsa 6,0843,780
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4404,623
GuanareVenezuela 8,3885,212
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6145,353
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7194,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -