Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0673,149
FarahAfghanistan 4,7812,971
FormosaArgentina 10,6446,614
ForrestAustralia 14,6529,105
FrancistownBotswana 8,0344,993
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0714,394
FloraniaBrazil 7,5304,679
FlorestaBrazil 7,8664,888
FlorianoBrazil 7,9504,940
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2156,347
FormosaBrazil 9,0245,608
FortalezaBrazil 7,4074,603
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3696,443
FrancaBrazil 9,4975,901
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7794,212
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8344,247
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0184,361
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2244,489
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6114,729
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9134,296
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7594,200
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4054,601
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0474,379
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4163,365
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4113,362
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6772,907
FayaChad 3,5812,225
FamagustaCyprus 2,5921,611
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 715445
FarafraEgypt 2,9641,842
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6523,512
FichtelbergGermany 364226
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12678
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,369851
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7782,348
FaranahGuinea 4,6832,910
FalconaraItaly 709441
Florence, TuscanyItaly 616383
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,007626
FonniItaly 991616
FrontoneItaly 694431
FrosinoneItaly 903561
FukauraJapan 8,9735,576
FukueJapan 9,1895,710
FukuiJapan 9,2485,747
FukuokaJapan 9,1905,711
FukushimaJapan 9,2765,764
FukuyamaJapan 9,2555,751
FushikiJapan 9,2175,727
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9973,105
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7215,419
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0775,641
FunchalMadeira 2,7771,726
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2944,533
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0061,246
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,392865
FaroPortugal 1,8761,166
FerganaRussia 4,9493,076
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9223,058
FalunSweden 1,370852
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 598371
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0811,293
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1944,471
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7174,796
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3464,565
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2264,490
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1514,444
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6903,536
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0914,406
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4614,637
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4254,614
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1894,467
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8674,889
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9824,339
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5704,704
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4814,649
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6335,365
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8334,246
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9425,556
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6984,162
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9214,301
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1175,044
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3044,539
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0775,019
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8134,855
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7654,825
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9444,937
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9334,308
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3105,164
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9593,703
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1484,442
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2345,117
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6064,105
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6274,118
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1945,713
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2874,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -