Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1021,306
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7291,074
EsquelArgentina 12,8187,965
EzeizaArgentina 11,4207,096
East SaleAustralia 16,52710,270
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4108,954
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4118,955
EssendonAustralia 16,34010,154
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5035,905
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7026,650
EspinosaBrazil 8,7115,413
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1343,812
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4024,600
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3674,578
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3774,584
Edson, AbCanada 7,4924,656
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1195,045
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2503,884
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2794,523
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0024,972
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7512,952
ErlianChina 7,3214,549
El CaranoColombia 9,1655,695
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 840522
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7234,799
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5394,685
El ArishEgypt 2,9171,813
El TorEgypt 3,1581,962
ErfurtGermany 287178
EssenGermany 286178
EsfahanIran 4,0112,493
EilatIsrael 3,1161,936
EsashiJapan 8,8645,508
EldoretKenya 5,9723,711
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3513,947
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4681,534
EeldeNetherlands 476296
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,63011,577
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3485,809
EnuguNigeria 4,7302,939
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6036,589
EvoraPortugal 1,7421,083
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9264,925
EkimcanRussia 7,5244,676
Elat’MaRussia 2,3541,463
ElistaRussia 2,6721,660
ErbogacenRussia 5,8353,626
EssejRussia 5,1973,229
Ed DueimSudan 4,4642,774
El FasherSudan 4,2292,628
El GeneinaSudan 4,1542,581
El ObeidSudan 4,4592,771
El ShowakSudan 4,5872,850
En NahudSudan 4,4362,757
EdirneTurkey 1,6321,014
ErzincanTurkey 2,6581,652
ErzurumTurkey 2,7621,716
EskisehirTurkey 2,0271,259
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8422,387
EntebbeUganda 5,9103,672
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,113691
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,056656
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5874,094
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4804,648
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5003,418
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6354,745
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8834,898
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9595,567
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7504,194
Elko, NvUsa 8,6315,363
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8584,883
Elmira, NyUsa 6,3253,930
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7275,423
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8773,652
Erie, PaUsa 6,5404,064
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7424,811
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6435,371
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8194,859
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0025,594
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3924,594
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3585,194
Evansville, InUsa 7,3044,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -