Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7521,710
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6471,024
DavisAntarctica 14,2598,861
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8918,632
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3928,322
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9096,779
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,23010,085
DhakaBangladesh 7,4904,654
D’UccleBelgium 352219
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0665,634
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4825,892
DouradosBrazil 10,0846,266
DoualaCameroon 5,0053,110
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5962,856
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9844,340
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4314,618
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4834,650
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6322,879
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6412,884
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6063,484
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7094,169
DuianChina 7,0374,373
DubrovnikCroatia 1,030640
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2503,263
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6654,763
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7514,817
DabaaEgypt 2,6111,623
DakhlaEgypt 3,1621,965
DijonFrance 312194
DresdenGermany 450280
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3062,054
DebrecenHungary 991616
DalatangiIceland 2,2181,378
DaltonganjIndia 6,9924,345
DarbhangaIndia 6,9604,325
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5004,661
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5064,664
DumkaIndia 7,2054,477
DwarkaIndia 6,0323,749
DezfulIran 3,7952,358
DublinIreland 1,130702
DecimomannuItaly 1,074668
DobbiacoItaly 381237
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8673,025
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9321,822
DagorettiKenya 6,2213,866
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,451902
DedzaMalawi 7,4874,653
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8874,280
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9844,340
DaweiMyanmar 8,8165,479
De BiltNetherlands 413257
De KooyNetherlands 505314
Den HelderNetherlands 510317
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,64011,583
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,62411,573
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,14311,274
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,60811,563
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,162722
DalbandinPakistan 5,1933,227
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4563,391
DirPakistan 5,2903,287
DroshPakistan 5,2603,269
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1776,324
DohaQatar 4,5592,833
DorohoiRomania 1,327825
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2952,669
DudinkaRussia 4,5532,829
DzardzanRussia 5,9043,669
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3802,722
DakarSenegal 4,4812,785
DaruSierra Leone 4,9033,047
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0615,631
DamazinSudan 4,7812,971
DongolaSudan 3,8602,399
DamascusSyria 2,8941,798
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8941,798
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9951,861
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8453,011
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8964,285
DjerbaTunisia 1,7261,072
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8221,754
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,219757
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,056656
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9361,203
DonetskUkraine 2,1511,337
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8212,996
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3494,567
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7594,200
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3035,159
Danville, IlUsa 7,1824,463
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0824,401
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1025,035
David City, NeUsa 7,6234,737
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9504,319
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2185,107
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7604,822
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0895,648
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2434,501
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8485,498
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8704,269
Delphine, InUsa 7,0444,377
Denton, MdUsa 6,4884,032
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1765,081
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4004,599
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6645,384
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1064,416
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7264,180
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4494,629
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1205,046
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1494,443
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Dover, DeUsa 6,4884,032
Dover, TnUsa 7,4944,657
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4455,248
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1604,449
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9054,291
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3994,598
Durham, NhUsa 5,8843,656
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5232,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -