Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9253,060
ChlefAlgeria 1,533953
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,421883
CeresArgentina 11,1916,954
ChamicalArgentina 11,4997,146
ChepesArgentina 11,6007,209
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8367,976
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0826,886
CórdobaArgentina 11,4527,117
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4577,120
CorrientesArgentina 10,7876,703
CairnsAustralia 14,7789,184
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,49410,249
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1568,175
CedunaAustralia 15,1519,415
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6219,707
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7549,168
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9819,931
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3558,920
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,40010,191
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8069,201
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6864,776
CharnocksBarbados 7,3084,541
CotonouBenin 4,7762,968
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1805,704
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4335,862
CabroboBrazil 7,9014,910
CaceresBrazil 9,7086,033
CaetiteBrazil 8,6135,352
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5854,713
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9116,159
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1036,278
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5995,965
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8174,858
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5675,324
CaparaoBrazil 9,1885,710
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4475,870
CaratingaBrazil 9,1355,676
CaravelasBrazil 8,7835,458
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6985,405
CarolinaBrazil 8,2745,141
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0356,236
CataguasesBrazil 9,3165,789
CatalaoBrazil 9,3065,783
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6395,990
CaxiasBrazil 7,7934,843
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5046,528
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4084,604
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3625,818
ChapecoBrazil 10,3976,461
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2895,772
CipoBrazil 8,1025,035
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4715,264
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1315,674
CordeiroBrazil 9,3605,816
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6815,394
CorumbaBrazil 9,9676,193
CoximBrazil 9,7446,055
CrateusBrazil 7,6604,760
CuiabaBrazil 9,5645,943
CuritibaBrazil 10,0526,247
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6164,733
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8143,613
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1585,070
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2802,659
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4732,780
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8232,997
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2383,876
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1855,086
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1535,066
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4112,741
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9294,927
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6973,540
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2753,278
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1663,210
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1643,209
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1275,050
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2753,278
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6843,532
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6963,539
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8473,012
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1313,810
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2013,853
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4982,795
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1724,457
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1643,831
Comox, BcCanada 8,1685,075
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2553,887
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3243,309
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4244,613
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8244,862
ChicoChile 13,1298,159
ChillanChile 12,3707,687
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4497,736
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5077,151
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1358,162
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1897,574
ChangchunChina 8,0084,976
ChangduChina 7,3694,579
ChangshaChina 8,6395,368
ChengduChina 7,8634,886
ChongqingChina 8,1285,051
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6815,394
CrikvenicaCroatia 639397
CamagueyCuba 7,9694,952
CasablancaCuba 8,1405,058
ChebCzech Republic 312194
CopenhagenDenmark 794493
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5314,680
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6494,753
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5894,716
CanarEcuador 10,0286,231
CairoEgypt 2,8591,777
CaenFrance 645401
ChateaurouxFrance 552343
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5054,663
CocobeachGabon 5,3393,318
CologneGermany 242150
ChiosGreece 1,8451,147
CorfuGreece 1,386861
ConakryGuinea 4,8393,007
CatacamasHonduras 9,0735,638
CholutecaHonduras 9,2925,774
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5964,720
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4494,629
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4494,629
ChahbaharIran 5,1933,227
ClaremorrisIreland 1,312815
ClonesIreland 1,219758
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,295804
CorkIreland 1,235767
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,234767
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,086675
CameriItaly 386240
CampobassoItaly 960597
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,014630
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,104686
Cape FrascaItaly 1,030640
Cape MeleItaly 561349
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,136706
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,390864
CerviaItaly 608378
CiampinoItaly 864537
Cimone MountainItaly 563350
Cisa PassItaly 517321
CivitavecchiaItaly 819509
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 390242
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,474916
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,309814
ChibaJapan 9,4695,884
ChichibuJapan 9,3855,832
ChichijimaJapan 10,3936,458
ChoshiJapan 9,4895,896
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7981,739
ChilekaMalawi 7,6554,757
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4314,618
ChitipaMalawi 6,9654,328
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2215,730
ComitanMexico 9,3945,837
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8027,955
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1074,417
ChoirMongolia 6,8914,282
CasablancaMorocco 2,1691,348
ChindeMozambique 8,0114,978
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4645,260
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,94411,150
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,62611,575
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,66311,597
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,65411,592
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,50411,498
CondegaNicaragua 9,2345,738
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8355,490
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9915,587
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6605,381
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8255,484
ChhorPakistan 5,8383,628
ChitralPakistan 5,2453,259
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3686,443
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3496,431
CajamarcaPeru 10,3786,449
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2556,373
ChiclayoPeru 10,4476,492
ChimbotePeru 10,5506,556
CuzcoPeru 10,4516,494
CzestochowaPoland 791492
CoimbraPortugal 1,6451,022
CalafatRomania 1,242772
CeahlauRomania 1,321821
ClujRomania 1,156718
ConstantaRomania 1,6301,013
CraiovaRomania 1,288800
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8583,019
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0672,527
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9983,727
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8894,281
Cape UelenRussia 7,2094,480
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2965,155
CaraRussia 6,5944,098
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2522,021
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5504,070
ChitaRussia 6,7394,188
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7424,189
CokurdahRussia 6,3253,930
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8774,274
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2815,767
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2695,138
CaceresSpain 1,577980
CadizSpain 1,8271,135
Ciudad RealSpain 1,483922
CordobaSpain 1,6331,015
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0825,022
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9475,560
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2195,729
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4855,273
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4525,252
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0775,640
ChumphonThailand 9,1865,708
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7271,073
CorumTurkey 2,2811,418
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4442,761
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7162,931
Cardiff, WalesUk 880547
CernovcyUkraine 1,284798
ChernigovUkraine 1,6411,020
CarrascoUruguay 11,2817,010
ColoniaUruguay 11,3457,050
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3144,545
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4884,653
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4884,032
Camden, ScUsa 7,1924,469
Canton, NyUsa 6,0113,735
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4744,644
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7294,181
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4483,385
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3534,569
Casper, WyUsa 7,9874,963
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3585,194
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5314,058
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9074,292
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2474,503
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2084,479
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2114,481
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9024,289
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0954,409
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7134,172
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1414,438
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3894,592
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8843,656
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9143,675
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0644,390
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0855,024
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0545,005
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0314,369
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0244,365
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9885,585
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7334,184
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9904,965
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0474,379
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0304,368
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8964,285
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5224,674
Clark, SdUsa 7,3674,578
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8434,874
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3524,569
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3685,200
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6944,160
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1494,443
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3995,219
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8464,254
College Park, MdUsa 6,5524,071
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2505,127
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5324,680
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2034,476
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1084,417
Columbus, InUsa 7,1344,433
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8464,876
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8624,264
Conception, MoUsa 7,6024,724
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7934,842
Conway, ArUsa 7,8254,863
Conway, ScUsa 7,0574,386
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1453,818
Corning, ArUsa 7,6824,774
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9493,697
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7725,451
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3435,184
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2513,885
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6025,345
Covington, LaUsa 8,0234,985
Covington, TnUsa 7,6204,735
Crete, NeUsa 7,6364,745
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8044,850
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9512,455
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9512,455
CaracasVenezuela 8,0575,007
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0114,978
CoroVenezuela 8,1855,086
ChipataZambia 7,3514,568
ChomaZambia 7,5494,691
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0605,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -