Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0233,122
BustAfghanistan 4,9983,106
BatnaAlgeria 1,483922
BecharAlgeria 2,1411,330
BejaiaAlgeria 1,392865
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2801,417
BiskraAlgeria 1,594991
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3291,447
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7668,555
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7198,525
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7378,536
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0968,138
ByrdAntarctica 16,0589,979
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9627,433
BarilocheArgentina 12,6797,879
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3977,082
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8829,869
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,16410,044
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2328,223
BrestBelarus 1,132703
BrusselsBelgium 352219
Belize CityBelize 9,0205,605
BeninBenin 4,7762,968
BohiconBenin 4,6902,914
BermudaBermuda 6,1803,840
BageBrazil 10,8626,750
BambuiBrazil 9,3645,819
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3605,816
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7854,838
BarcelosBrazil 8,7435,433
BarraBrazil 8,3645,198
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9694,952
BarreirasBrazil 8,5715,326
BelémBrazil 7,8024,848
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2445,744
BelterraBrazil 8,3375,180
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2345,117
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4166,473
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5845,334
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0825,644
BrevesBrazil 7,9544,943
BurgasBulgaria 1,6421,020
BurundiBurundi 6,1583,827
BatouriCameroon 4,9843,097
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5503,449
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0755,018
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8373,627
Banff, AbCanada 7,6724,767
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1523,823
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3802,722
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6394,747
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7724,208
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7334,805
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0953,787
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9864,963
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0744,396
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1654,453
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3672,714
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1565,068
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6192,871
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7544,818
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9583,702
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0513,139
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5072,801
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0798,127
BeijingChina 7,8654,888
BarranquillaColombia 8,6015,345
Benito SalasColombia 9,2995,779
BogotáColombia 9,0705,636
BrnoCzech Republic 604375
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3253,309
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6013,481
BaniDominican Republic 7,6734,768
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7344,806
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5834,712
BahariyaEgypt 2,8871,794
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9351,824
BiarritzFrance 980609
BordeauxFrance 831516
BrestFrance 941585
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9759,927
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9739,925
BitamGabon 5,2253,247
BanjulGambia 4,5672,838
BerlinGermany 517321
BrockenGermany 349217
BokeGuinea 4,7462,949
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6832,910
BudapestHungary 802498
Budapest-LORINCHungary 817508
BangaloreIndia 7,4104,605
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9584,324
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4204,611
BikanerIndia 5,9083,671
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4527,117
BabolsarIran 3,7932,357
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7402,945
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5132,183
Bandar LengehIran 4,6842,911
BirjandIran 4,5282,814
BushehrIran 4,2132,618
BaghdadIraq 3,4302,132
BasraIraq 3,8782,410
BelmulletIreland 1,392865
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,222759
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,092679
BergamoItaly 383238
BolognaItaly 544338
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 357222
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,203748
BrindisiItaly 1,193741
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6722,903
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7592,957
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8032,984
BeirutLebanon 2,7951,737
BenghaziLibya 2,1261,321
BirzaiLithuania 1,359845
BitolaMacedonia 1,346836
BlantyreMalawi 7,6554,757
BvumbweMalawi 7,6834,774
BintuluMalaysia 10,7956,708
BamakoMali 4,3162,682
Bko-SMali 4,3252,688
BougounMali 4,4302,753
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1621,965
BaitagMongolia 5,9173,677
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8703,647
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5884,094
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1514,444
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1764,459
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4794,026
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0024,351
BulganMongolia 6,4564,012
BhamawMyanmar 7,9144,918
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,58611,550
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,60111,559
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,61011,564
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,59211,554
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1605,692
BilmaNiger 3,3952,110
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9252,439
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8831,791
BergenNorway 1,283797
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,281796
BjornoyaNorway 2,8811,790
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0591,279
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,8441,146
BadinPakistan 5,8423,630
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7603,580
BalakotPakistan 5,4543,389
BarkhanPakistan 5,5083,422
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1075,660
BascoPhilippines 9,8936,148
BialystokPoland 1,126700
BejaPortugal 1,7851,109
BragancaPortugal 1,423884
BistritaRomania 1,212753
BucharestRomania 1,432890
BajkitRussia 5,2843,284
BarabinskRussia 4,6142,867
BarnaulRussia 5,0093,113
BerezovoRussia 3,6962,297
BiserRussia 3,3902,106
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5474,689
BogdarinRussia 6,5684,081
BogucanyRussia 5,5133,426
BomnakRussia 7,2184,486
BorRussia 4,9853,098
BorzjaRussia 7,0234,364
BratskRussia 5,8563,639
BelgradeSerbia 1,027638
BoSierra Leone 4,9393,069
BontheSierra Leone 5,0093,113
BratislavaSlovakia 649403
BerberaSomalia 5,4623,394
BusanSouth Korea 8,9805,580
BadajozSpain 1,6531,027
BarcelonaSpain 990615
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,188739
BabanusaSudan 4,5562,831
BaselSwitzerland 172107
BernSwitzerland 241150
BangkokThailand 9,0165,602
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0035,594
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6135,352
BizerteTunisia 1,311815
BalikesirTurkey 1,8621,157
BursaTurkey 1,8991,180
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4322,754
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,248775
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,181734
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,183735
Birmingham, EnglandUk 809503
Bournemouth-HurnUk 759472
Brighton, EnglandUk 643400
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2895,772
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5855,335
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5194,051
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5874,093
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5884,094
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7804,835
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1425,060
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8684,889
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9144,296
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9503,697
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7355,428
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2674,516
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1805,704
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7774,833
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8843,657
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0154,359
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2494,505
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7504,195
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8394,871
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2623,891
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6054,726
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0745,639
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3694,579
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9094,293
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2594,511
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1585,069
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6934,781
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1713,835
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6775,392
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3975,218
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6364,745
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2503,884
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9283,684
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8624,264
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2884,529
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4444,625
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5005,282
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1473,820
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7844,837
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0974,410
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3183,926
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0644,390
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8054,850
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9414,935
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9265,547
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5644,701
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2135,725
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7664,205
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8084,231
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3863,969
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1675,075
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9654,328
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3104,543
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9283,684
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5205,295
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7592,957
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9294,927
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2705,139
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9324,929
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9464,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -