Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlsruhe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlsruhe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlsruhe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4601,529
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,432890
AlgiersAlgeria 1,428887
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,354841
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3927,079
AzulArgentina 11,6617,246
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6969,754
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2068,828
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5419,036
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4348,970
AmberleyAustralia 16,15610,040
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1641,966
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4112,119
AimoresBrazil 9,0475,622
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2195,108
AltamiraBrazil 8,2035,098
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9235,545
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5575,939
ApodiBrazil 7,5414,686
AracajuBrazil 8,0064,975
AracuaiBrazil 8,8505,500
AragarcasBrazil 9,3525,812
AraxaBrazil 9,3775,827
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7674,826
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0975,031
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6314,120
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6122,866
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3432,699
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4694,020
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7294,181
AbecheChad 4,0712,530
AntofagastaChile 11,1866,951
AricaChile 10,7486,679
AltaiChina 5,6033,482
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6505,996
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5735,949
AraucaColombia 8,6235,359
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5974,721
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5344,682
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6884,778
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6801,666
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9411,828
AswanEgypt 3,5052,178
AsyutEgypt 3,1191,938
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4605,879
AsmaraEritrea 4,6612,896
AssabEritrea 5,0813,158
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2723,276
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 788490
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7149,144
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8037,335
AccraGhana 4,8933,041
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6441,022
AthensGreece 1,7311,076
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7561,091
AasiaatGreenland 3,9072,428
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2141,997
AputiteqGreenland 3,0611,902
AkureyriIceland 2,4061,495
AgraIndia 6,3153,924
AhmedabadIndia 6,2353,875
AkolaIndia 6,7424,190
AllahabadIndia 6,7144,172
AmritsarIndia 5,7563,577
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4487,735
AbadanIran 3,9262,439
ArakIran 3,7642,339
AlbengaItaly 551343
AlgheroItaly 931578
AmendolaItaly 1,007626
AnconaItaly 716445
ArezzoItaly 671417
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0023,108
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9833,097
AbashiriJapan 8,8175,479
AburatsuJapan 9,4295,859
AikawaJapan 9,1525,687
AjiroJapan 9,4775,889
AkitaJapan 9,0705,636
AkuneJapan 9,3235,793
AomoriJapan 8,9925,588
AsahikawaJapan 8,7715,450
AsosanJapan 9,2905,773
AmmanJordan 2,9751,848
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1403,194
AinaziLatvia 1,439894
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0665,012
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2105,102
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4715,264
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9124,917
AtarMauritania 3,6972,297
AgalegaMauritius 8,1065,037
AcapulcoMexico 9,8696,132
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2753,899
AltaiMongolia 6,1943,849
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5934,097
AgadirMorocco 2,5641,594
AmsterdamNetherlands 413257
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,52311,510
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,54311,523
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,42811,451
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,29811,371
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,62311,573
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,64111,584
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,27411,355
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,27211,354
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3265,796
AgadezNiger 3,5622,214
AsuncionParaguay 10,5256,540
ArequipaPeru 10,6626,626
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0586,250
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5539,665
AradRomania 1,017632
AjanRussia 7,4064,602
AldanRussia 6,7504,194
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8631,779
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4092,740
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0705,015
AnadyrRussia 7,3284,554
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5581,590
ArmavirRussia 2,5011,554
AstrakhanRussia 2,9471,831
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,10110,005
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,434891
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,384860
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,380857
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,607999
Abu HamedSudan 3,9592,460
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6732,904
AqiqSudan 4,3392,696
ArbaatSudan 4,1202,560
AromaSudan 4,4632,774
AtbaraSudan 4,1712,592
Abu KamalSyria 3,1141,935
AleppoSyria 2,7301,697
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1585,691
AtakpameTogo 4,6562,893
AdanaTurkey 2,5431,580
AfyonTurkey 2,0971,303
AnkaraTurkey 2,1741,351
AntalyaTurkey 2,2501,398
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1182,559
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,150715
AberporthUk 979608
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 954593
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0121,250
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9181,192
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8383,007
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8262,999
ArtigasUruguay 10,9156,783
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7164,795
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3534,569
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3915,215
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5125,289
Ada, MnUsa 7,1544,445
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7854,216
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2594,511
Akron, OhUsa 6,7034,165
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4335,240
Albany, GaUsa 7,5474,690
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0843,781
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2174,485
Albion, NeUsa 7,6114,730
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6855,397
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2864,528
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4484,628
Algona, IaUsa 7,3044,539
Alice, TxUsa 8,7855,459
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3353,936
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8704,890
Alma, MiUsa 6,7724,208
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5364,061
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9255,546
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3905,214
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0823,779
Amite, LaUsa 8,0785,020
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6154,732
Anderson, InUsa 7,0584,386
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2484,504
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4063,981
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7854,216
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8614,885
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7964,845
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8074,851
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1854,465
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8264,242
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4735,266
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6454,751
Athens, GaUsa 7,3504,567
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4464,627
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3613,953
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6015,345
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6604,760
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3054,539
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8954,906
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0294,368
Austin, TxUsa 8,5705,326
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2642,650
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9683,087
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3075,162
AdenYemen 5,2343,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -